M1-201DA-TR ; Two (2) fiber Detachable DVI Module - Sound & Video Contractor

M1-201DA-TR ; Two (2) fiber Detachable DVI Module

Author:
Publish date:

The detachable DVI extender, M1-201DA-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimum efforts and no modification, since it is designed compactly enough and compatible with all industry standard connectors. The metallic die-casting enclosure gives reliable installation, excellent EMI shields and heat dissipation in harsh and noisy environments.

M1-201DA-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signal up to 1,500m (4920feet) over a duplex LC single-mode or 500m (1640feet) over a duplex LC multi-mode fiber. The key features of M1-201DA-TR is, by using an optical passive splitter (OPS-216L), one (1) signal from transmitter can be copied up to 8 different displays and it gives you a cost effective and space saving installation for various application.

For better installation flexibility, it features patent pending Self-EDID management, reading and restoring by just plugging transmitter module to the display. It is also certified with IEC/EN 60601-1-2, FCC/CE and Class 1 LASER Eye Safety for various applications.

Image placeholder title


M1-201DA-TR is 2(two) fiber DVI optical fiber extender that supports:

- Supports up to WUXGA (1920x1200), 60Hz (bit rate up to 1.65Gbps/ch

- Uncompressed DVI signal up to 1,500m (4,920feet) over a duplex single-mode fiber or 500m (1,640feet) over a duplex multi-mode fiber with LC terminated connector 

- Reads and restores the targeted EDID in the transmitter (Self-EDID)

- Copies one (1) signal up to 16 times with optical passive splitter (Securing the distance without any signal loss)

- Provides Power, Status (Signal transmission in the transmitter and signal detection in the receiver) LED indicators


OPTICIS HQ
#16FL Kins Tower. 8, Seongnam-daero, 331beon-gil, Bundang-gu, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do, 463-844 Korea Tel: +82 31 719-8033 | Fax: +82 31 719-8032 | tosales@opticis.com

Featured

Related

Blackford Capital Invests in Hall Research

Blackford Capital, a national private equity firm, has invested in Hall Research. Hall is Blackford's sixth investment in its National Growth Practice, which invests in companies throughout the U.S., and the thirteenth portfolio company currently invested in by Blackford Capital. ...read more